Is Hiland Dairy Foods Colby Jack Shredded Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Powdered Cellulose, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk
Check Hiland Dairy Foods Colby Jack Shredded Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Dairy Foods Colby Jack Shredded Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Dairy Foods Colby Jack Shredded Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


