Is Hiland Farmer Owned Bacon & Cheddar Dip, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese flavoring
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Seasonings (Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn)), Natural Flavors, Bacon Chiplets (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 3, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy, Corn)), Cheddar Cheese Flavoring (Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Calcium Stearate (To Prevent Caking)), Artificial Color (Paprika, Annatto), Dehydrated Garlic, Culture, Coagulant, Natamycin (Natural ), Contains Milk And Soy
Check Hiland Farmer Owned Bacon & Cheddar Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Farmer Owned Bacon & Cheddar Dip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Hiland Farmer Owned Bacon & Cheddar Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


