Is Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, pourable dip with a tangy, pepper-forward heat and savory richness; texture ranges from creamy to slightly chunky. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, or warm sauce for fries and baked potatoes. Reviewers note convenient canister packaging and easy reheating, while opinions vary on spice level and thickness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter fat
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of the following: cream, pasteurized milk, salt, cheddar cheese
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, pourable dip with a tangy, pepper-forward heat and savory richness; texture ranges from creamy to slightly chunky. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, or warm sauce for fries and baked potatoes. Reviewers note convenient canister packaging and easy reheating, while opinions vary on spice level and thickness.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cream, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Butter Fat, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavor), Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Annatto, Monosodium Glutamate, Cellulose Gum, Acetic Acid, Datem, Spices, Jalapeno Pepper And Citric Acid, Contains Milk Products
Check Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Dip · Can


