Is Hiland Farmer Owned Grade A Fat Free Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Salt, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Artificial Color), Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate (Maintain Freshness), Cheese Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Hiland Farmer Owned Grade A Fat Free Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Farmer Owned Grade A Fat Free Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
LOW-FAT CLASSIC SIMPLY 2% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, LOW-FAT CLASSIC
Where to buy
Hiland Farmer Owned Grade A Fat Free Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


