Is Hiland Fat Free Light Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Fat Free Milk And Dry Milk Solids, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Malic Acid, Red 40
Check Hiland Fat Free Light Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Fat Free Light Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Hiland Fat Free Light Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


