Is Hiland Heavy Whipping Cream 0.5 pt. Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono and diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Cream And Milk, Mono, Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan.
Check Hiland Heavy Whipping Cream 0.5 pt. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Heavy Whipping Cream 0.5 pt. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Heavy Whipping Cream 0.5 pt. Carton is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


