Is Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Salt, Cream, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate (Maintain Freshness), Cheese Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladCooking Base


