Is Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese Less Sodium, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium chloride carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
potassium chloride carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride Carbon Dioxide And Pottasium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness), Cheese Cultures And Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese Less Sodium, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese Less Sodium, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Low Fat Cottage Cheese Less Sodium, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


