Is Hiland Old Fashioned Eggnog, 16 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Nutmeg, Annatto-turmeric Extract ! (Color)
Check Hiland Old Fashioned Eggnog, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Old Fashioned Eggnog, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Hiland Old Fashioned Eggnog, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


