Is Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- grade a milk
- sweet whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, POTASSUIM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ANNATTO, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


