Is Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- sweet whey
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- grade a milk
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- butter
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, POTASSUIM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ANNATTO, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


