Is Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol monoesters
natural & artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, POTASSUIM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ANNATTO, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Outlaw Run Chocolate Chunks and Swirls of Sea Salted Caramel in Rich Vanilla Ice Cream, Outlaw Run in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


