Is Hiland Sassy Salsa Dip 16 oz. Tub Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Cream & Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Seasonings (Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic), Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Protein, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean & Cotton-seed Oils, Red 40), Sorbic Acid & Enzymes

Check Hiland Sassy Salsa Dip 16 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Sassy Salsa Dip 16 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Hiland Sassy Salsa Dip 16 oz. Tub | Spoonful