No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Hiland Sour Cream Chive Dip, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Cultured Milk And Cream, Grade A Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium, Tripolyphosphate, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Onion, Parsley And Chives, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Garlic And Autolyzed Yeast, Extract

Check Hiland Sour Cream Chive Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiland Sour Cream Chive Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Hiland Sour Cream Chive Dip, 16 Oz. | Spoonful