Is Hiland Sour Cream Chive Dip, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a cultured milk
- grade a whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Cultured Milk And Cream, Grade A Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Onion, Parsley, Chives, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check Hiland Sour Cream Chive Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Sour Cream Chive Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hiland Sour Cream Chive Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


