Is Hiland Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, BUTTERMILK STRAWBERRY VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARRAGEENAN, RED #40), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR

Check Hiland Strawberry Swirl Light Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go