Is Hiland Unsalted Quarter Butter Sticks, 16 Oz., 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pasteurized cream and natural flavorings
pasteurized cream and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream And Natural Flavorings
Check Hiland Unsalted Quarter Butter Sticks, 16 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Unsalted Quarter Butter Sticks, 16 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Unsalted Quarter Butter Sticks, 16 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


