Is Hiland Vitamin D Chocolate Milk 16 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- grade a milk
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin D3
Check Hiland Vitamin D Chocolate Milk 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Vitamin D Chocolate Milk 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiland Vitamin D Chocolate Milk 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


