Is Hiland Vitamin D Milk 0.5 gal. Jug Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a milk
grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk And Vitamin D3.
Check Hiland Vitamin D Milk 0.5 gal. Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiland Vitamin D Milk 0.5 gal. Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Great Value Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton
Where to buy
Hiland Vitamin D Milk 0.5 gal. Jug is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


