Is Hilary's, Burger Hemp And Greens 2 Count Organic, 6.4 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Savory, earthy-flavored patties with a firm yet slightly crumbly texture that browns well when pan-fried or grilled, often. Commonly served on buns or chopped into salads and bowls, reviewers note convenience and consistent sizing, praising the flavor while some suggest brighter seasoning or firmer binding to reduce crumbliness during cooking.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic expeller pressed coconut oil
organic expeller pressed coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, earthy-flavored patties with a firm yet slightly crumbly texture that browns well when pan-fried or grilled, often. Commonly served on buns or chopped into salads and bowls, reviewers note convenience and consistent sizing, praising the flavor while some suggest brighter seasoning or firmer binding to reduce crumbliness during cooking.
Ingredients
Made With Love And: Water, Organic Millet, Two Or More Of The Following: (Organic Arugula, Organic Chard,, Organic Collards,, Organic Dandelion Greens, Organic Turnip Greens), Hemp Seed, Organic Parsley, Organic Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Redmond's Seasoned Salt (Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Coriander, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Celery, Organic Mustard, Organic Parsley, Organic Paprika, Organic Turmeric, Organic Garlic), Organic Psyllium Seed Husk Powder, Organic Arrowroot, Organic Thyme
Check Hilary's, Burger Hemp And Greens 2 Count Organic, 6.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hilary's, Burger Hemp And Greens 2 Count Organic, 6.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Annies Homegrown, Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic, 26 Ounce
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Hilary's, Burger Hemp And Greens 2 Count Organic, 6.4 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Patty


