Is Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count) Tree Nut Free?

Description
This canned milk delivers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tropical notes; reviewers note reliable, rich mouthfeel, occasional separation requiring shaking, and consistent flavor. Commonly used in curries, soups, sauces, smoothies, and baking, it is frequently praised for dependable performance and value in multi-pack purchases by shoppers across retail sites.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This canned milk delivers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tropical notes; reviewers note reliable, rich mouthfeel, occasional separation requiring shaking, and consistent flavor. Commonly used in curries, soups, sauces, smoothies, and baking, it is frequently praised for dependable performance and value in multi-pack purchases by shoppers across retail sites.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER & ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid


