Is Hilary's Organic Southwest Adzuki Bean Veggie Burgers Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Whole Grain Millet* (Water, Millet*), Cooked Adzuki Beans* (Water, Adzuki Beans*), Expeller Pressed Oil* (Canola*, and/or Sunflower*, and/or Safflower*), Sweet Potato*, Green Chiles*, Potato Starch*, Ground Flaxseed*, Sea Salt, Ground Cumin Seed*, Lime Juice*, Dried Onion*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Chipotle Chili Pepper Powder*, Oregano*, Granulated Garlic*. *Organic

Check Hilary's Organic Southwest Adzuki Bean Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Hilary's Organic Southwest Adzuki Bean Veggie Burgers | Spoonful