Is HILCO, DISNEY FROZEN TUBE TOPPER CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check HILCO, DISNEY FROZEN TUBE TOPPER CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILCO, DISNEY FROZEN TUBE TOPPER CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Fruit Riot! Sour Grapes Freshly Frozen Grapes Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating, Sour Grapes
Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack
Kroger® Deluxe Jammed Peanut Butter Candy Crunch Frozen Dairy Dessert
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


