Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This boxed cheesy pasta offers a mild, creamy cheese flavor with soft, tender macaroni and a smooth, easily stirred sauce; commonly prepared on stovetop or microwave for quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, child appeal due to character-themed packaging, occasional uneven creaminess, and simple reheating for snacks or lunches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed cheesy pasta offers a mild, creamy cheese flavor with soft, tender macaroni and a smooth, easily stirred sauce; commonly prepared on stovetop or microwave for quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, child appeal due to character-themed packaging, occasional uneven creaminess, and simple reheating for snacks or lunches.
Ingredients
Pasta (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Milk, With Paprika, Annatto, And Turmeric,, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Sodium Caseinate)
Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


