Is Hilco Green Apple Gummy Bears, Green Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS(FD&C YELLOW NO.5, BLUE NO.1).
Check Hilco Green Apple Gummy Bears, Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hilco Green Apple Gummy Bears, Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Candy · Piece


