Is Hill Country Essentials Multi-Purpose Solution Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polyoxyethylene-polyoxypropylene block copolymer
polyoxyethylene-polyoxypropylene block copolymer
Dietitian notePolyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
alkyltramiprosate, nonsulfated glycosaminoglycan, polyoxyethylene-polyoxypropylene block copolymer, boric acid, sodium borate, edetate disodium and sodium chloride. Preserved with a dual disinfection system (polyaminopropyl biguanide 0.00013% and polyquaternium 0.0001%)
Check Hill Country Essentials Multi-Purpose Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Essentials Multi-Purpose Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Essentials Multi-Purpose Solution is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


