Is Hill Country Fare Adobo Chicken Leg Quarter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Quarters Adobo (Chicken, Water, Seasoning [Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Oleoresin Paprika, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Silicon Dioxide, Soybean Oil], Salt, Sodium Phosphates).
Check Hill Country Fare Adobo Chicken Leg Quarter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Adobo Chicken Leg Quarter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Trader Joe's Wine Country Chicken Salad
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Adobo Chicken Leg Quarter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


