Is Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker Dairy Free?

Description
Warm, savory seasoning offers bold, slightly smoky flavor and a fine, grainy texture that coats meats evenly. Commonly used as a dry rub for roasted or grilled poultry, it’s also applied to vegetables and potatoes. Reviewers frequently cite convenient shaker packaging and versatility, while some note a strong, salty profile.

Description
Warm, savory seasoning offers bold, slightly smoky flavor and a fine, grainy texture that coats meats evenly. Commonly used as a dry rub for roasted or grilled poultry, it’s also applied to vegetables and potatoes. Reviewers frequently cite convenient shaker packaging and versatility, while some note a strong, salty profile.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Carrots, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil (As A Processing Aid), Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Mustard, Onion Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Tomato, Turmeric, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Extractives Of Paprika, Parsley, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


