Is Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker Gluten Free?

Description
Warm, savory seasoning offers bold, slightly smoky flavor and a fine, grainy texture that coats meats evenly. Commonly used as a dry rub for roasted or grilled poultry, it’s also applied to vegetables and potatoes. Reviewers frequently cite convenient shaker packaging and versatility, while some note a strong, salty profile.

Description
Warm, savory seasoning offers bold, slightly smoky flavor and a fine, grainy texture that coats meats evenly. Commonly used as a dry rub for roasted or grilled poultry, it’s also applied to vegetables and potatoes. Reviewers frequently cite convenient shaker packaging and versatility, while some note a strong, salty profile.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Carrots, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil (As A Processing Aid), Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Mustard, Onion Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Tomato, Turmeric, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Extractives Of Paprika, Parsley, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


