Is Hill Country Fare Beef Taquitos Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt), Beef Filling (Beef, Water, Seasoning [Yeast Extract, Salt, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasoning {Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt}, Spices], Yellow Corn Flour, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Gelatin), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum.

Check Hill Country Fare Beef Taquitos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Beef Taquitos is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping