Is Hill Country Fare Beef Taquitos Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- beef
- dehydrated beef stock
- beef filling
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla (Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt), Beef Filling (Beef, Water, Seasoning [Yeast Extract, Salt, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasoning {Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt}, Spices], Yellow Corn Flour, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Gelatin), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum.
Check Hill Country Fare Beef Taquitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Beef Taquitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Beef Taquitos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


