Is Hill Country Fare Blanched Slivered Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May Contain Shell Pieces, Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat And Soybeans, Contains: Almonds Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Other Tree Nut , See More

Check Hill Country Fare Blanched Slivered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Blanched Slivered Almonds is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladGarnishing