Is Hill Country Fare Blanched Slivered Almonds Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a facility that processes peanuts
a facility that processes peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Contain Shell Pieces, Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat And Soybeans, Contains: Almonds Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Other Tree Nut , See More
Check Hill Country Fare Blanched Slivered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Blanched Slivered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Blanched Slivered Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


