Is Hill Country Fare Blended Strawberry Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized fat free milk
  • strained yogurt

cultured pasteurized fat free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED FAT FREE MILK), STRAWBERRY PREPARATION (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).

Check Hill Country Fare Blended Strawberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Blended Strawberry Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep