Is Hill Country Fare Chicken Broth Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Do Not Microwave In Container, Refrigerate After Opening, Twist To Break Inner Seal And Tamper-evident Ring Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natu , See More
Check Hill Country Fare Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


