Is Hill Country Fare Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- tamper-evident ring chicken broth
tamper-evident ring chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Do Not Microwave In Container, Refrigerate After Opening, Twist To Break Inner Seal And Tamper-evident Ring Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natu , See More
Check Hill Country Fare Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


