Is Hill Country Fare Chicken Drumsticks, Value Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken
Check Hill Country Fare Chicken Drumsticks, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chicken Drumsticks, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chicken Drumsticks, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


