Is Hill Country Fare Chicken Taquitos Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- fried poultry type flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- dehydrated chicken broth
- dehydrated chicken
- chicken
- chicken filling
- natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla (water, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt), Chicken Filling (chicken, Water, Seasoning [salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Chicken, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sugar, Dextrose, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Magnesium Chloride And Magnesium Sulfate, Seasoning {yeast Extract Maltodextrin}, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chicken Fat, Chicken Flavor, Fried Poultry Type Flavor {sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor}, Maltodextrin, Spice], Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum. Contains: Soy.
Check Hill Country Fare Chicken Taquitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chicken Taquitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chicken Taquitos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


