Is Hill Country Fare Chocolate Creamy Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- corn starch, mono, diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (WITH PRESERVATIVE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check Hill Country Fare Chocolate Creamy Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chocolate Creamy Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chocolate Creamy Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


