Is Hill Country Fare Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- contains 2% or less of tetrasodium pyrophosphate, nonfat dry milk, salt, mono-, diglycerides
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Palm Oil, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Hill Country Fare Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


