Is Hill Country Fare Classic Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
- milk chocolate drops
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: TAPIOCA SYRUP, COLORING [INCLUDES TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE {FROM RADISH}], GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check Hill Country Fare Classic Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Classic Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Classic Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


