Is Hill Country Fare Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- reduced fat ice cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Artificial And Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto Extract [color], Caramel Color), Coating (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Artificial Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Hill Country Fare Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


