Is Hill Country Fare Cream Cheese Creamy Frosting Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- corn starch, natural flavor
- natural flavor
corn starch, natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil,, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides (With Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Dextrose, Titanium Dioxide, Agar, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Hill Country Fare Cream Cheese Creamy Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Cream Cheese Creamy Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Cream Cheese Creamy Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


