Is Hill Country Fare Deli Style Hot and Spicy Chicharrones Pork Cracklins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried-out pork fat with attached skin
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
fried-out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried-Out Pork Fat with Attached Skin. Seasoning: Maltodextrin, Salt, Chili Pepper, Paprika, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavor (Hydrolyzed Soy Gluten and Soy Protein), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring, Extractive of Paprika, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check Hill Country Fare Deli Style Hot and Spicy Chicharrones Pork Cracklins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Deli Style Hot and Spicy Chicharrones Pork Cracklins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Deli Style Hot and Spicy Chicharrones Pork Cracklins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


