Is HILL COUNTRY FARE, DIET PINEAPPLE SODA, PINEAPPLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- brominated soybean oil
brominated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 5, Brominated Soybean Oil And Yellow 6
Check HILL COUNTRY FARE, DIET PINEAPPLE SODA, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILL COUNTRY FARE, DIET PINEAPPLE SODA, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HILL COUNTRY FARE, DIET PINEAPPLE SODA, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


