Is Hill Country Fare Double Bubble Gum Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility that processes milk

a facility that processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base (Talc, Rosin, Rubber, Soy Lecithin, Microcrystalline Wax, Cottonseed Flakes, Methyl Ester Of Hydrogenated Rosin, Bht), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Hill Country Fare Double Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Double Bubble Gum is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go