Is Hill Country Fare Double Bubble Gum Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base (Talc, Rosin, Rubber, Soy Lecithin, Microcrystalline Wax, Cottonseed Flakes, Methyl Ester Of Hydrogenated Rosin, Bht), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Hill Country Fare Double Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Double Bubble Gum is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go