Is Hill Country Fare Ground Comino Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CUMIN.

Check Hill Country Fare Ground Comino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Ground Comino is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry