Is Hill Country Fare Honey Wheat Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- wheat bran
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CRACKED WHEAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT BRAN, MOLASSES, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check Hill Country Fare Honey Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Honey Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Schar Bread Crumbs Gluten Free Wheat Free
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Honey Wheat Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


