Is Hill Country Fare Hostess Mix Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE CANDY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR. ASSORTED HARD CANDY:SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), DRIED APPLES, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3.
Check Hill Country Fare Hostess Mix Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Hostess Mix Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Pioneer® Brand Gluten Free Country Gravy Mix 2.75 oz. Packet
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Hostess Mix Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


